“Birmingham to Bristol Bus: Timing, Class, Affordable Prices, Luxurious Amenities”

The Birmingham to Bristol Bus route is a safe and enjoyable mode of travel between these two dynamic cities. Traveling through breathtaking views can be a never-to-be-forgotten journey. Whenever I think about beauty, the place that comes first to my mind is Birmingham. Bristol is popular for its scenic views and the best place to start your scenically beautiful journey to Bristol, a modern urban city. 

Rome2rio Banner

Traveling from Birmingham to Bristol by Bus is not just about traveling from one country to another, it’s about experiencing different cities, their culture, things, etc. The tour is budget-friendly and offers full comfort with panoramic views. 

Top 10 Birmingham to Bristol Bus Schedule

1. Mega Bus

Traveling by Birmingham to Bristol Bus is a great choice because it lets you enjoy the beautiful scenery of both cities while keeping your travel costs down.

Rome2rio Banner
  • Timing- 08:45 – 10:45
  • Duration- 2h 00m
  • Ticket Price- £04.99
  • Seating Class- Economy
  • Passenger Amenities- Comfortable/Reclining seats

2. Mega Bus

Bus travel can be a wallet-friendly way to get around than flight or train. So, a Birmingham to Bristol by Bus is a cheap way to travel.

  • Timing- 10:05 – 12:05
  • Duration- 2h 00m
  • Ticket Price- £4.99
  • Seating Class- Economy
  • Passenger Amenities- Comfortable/Reclining seats

3. Mega Bus

Taking the Birmingham to Bristol Bus is an unforgettable experience that mixes the ease of bus travel with the beauty of the Birmingham and Bristol countryside.

  • Timing- 01:05 – 03:05
  • Duration- 2h 00m
  • Ticket Price- £4.99
  • Seating Class- Economy
  • Passenger Amenities- Comfortable/Reclining seats

4. Mega Bus

While traveling from Birmingham to Bristol by Bus you will enjoy, appreciate, and be entertained with the delightful ride for arriving in Birmingham to explore the lively city.  

Rome2rio Banner
  • Timing- 02:35 – 04:35
  • Duration- 2h 00m
  • Ticket Price- £4.99
  • Seating Class- Economy
  • Passenger Amenities- Comfortable/Reclining seats

5. Mega Bus

One should know about ongoing offers or discounts before booking tickets from Birmingham to Bristol Bus to make your trip secure, reliable, and low-cost. Make the most of your time on the bus to make it an unforgettable experience.

  • Timing- 05:05 – 07:05
  • Duration- 2h 00m
  • Ticket Price- £4.99
  • Seating Class- Economy
  • Passenger Amenities- Comfortable/Reclining seats
Birmingham to Bristol Bus
Image Source: Pinterest

6. Mega Bus

No matter if you are traveling alone or with friends and family, this ride from Birmingham to Bristol by Bus is going to be full of amazing experiences with great views and fun stops.

  • Timing- 07:25 – 09:25
  • Duration- 2h 00m
  • Ticket Price- £4.99
  • Seating Class- Economy
  • Passenger Amenities- Comfortable/Reclining seats

7. Mega Bus

Traveling by Bus from Bristol to London is a wiser option in financial terms and terms of comfort too. The ride is considered joyful and affordable. The details about the Birmingham to Bristol Bus are mentioned below:

Rome2rio Banner
  • Timing- 07:35 – 11:10
  • Duration- 3h 35m
  • Ticket Price- £4.99
  • Seating Class- Economy
  • Passenger Amenities- Comfortable/Reclining seats

8. Flix Bus

These buses are spotless and have comfortable seats which can be a great way to grab audiences’ attention. Here are the details about the Birmingham to Bristol Bus. 

  • Timing- 03:10 – 05:15
  • Duration- 2h 5m
  • Ticket Price- £7.06
  • Seating Class- Economy
  • Passenger Amenities- Comfortable/Reclining seats

9. Flix Bus

The Birmingham to Bristol Bus travels through the beautiful and soulful view of both the cities which makes the ride even more memorable.

  • Timing- 03:10 – 05:30
  • Duration- 2h 20m
  • Ticket Price- £7.06
  • Seating Class- Economy
  • Passenger Amenities- Comfortable/Reclining seats

10. National Express

The bus is very spacious to keep your luggage safe which makes your journey easier and comfortable. Here is the information about the Birmingham to Bristol Bus.

Rome2rio Banner
  • Timing- 10:00 – 12:30
  • Duration- 2h 30m
  • Ticket Price- £10.48
  • Seating Class- Economy
  • Passenger Amenities- Comfortable/Reclining seats

FAQ’s 

Q1. How do I book tickets for the Birmingham to Bristol Bus journey?

You can book bus tickets in advance through the bus operators' websites or at the ticket counters at Birmingham Bus Station. Booking Online Birmingham to Bristol bus tickets often offers discounts and specials.

Q2. Are there any amenities for the Birmingham to Bristol Bus route?

The Birmingham to London by Bus route usually offers amenities such as:

1. Reclining seats
2. AC
3. WIFI
4. Water bottle

Q3. How can I look for timetables and routes of the buses in a new city?

There are official websites, mobile apps, and journey planners to find out the routes and timetables of the bus. You can also visit the nearby station and get help from the locals.

Q4. How long does the bus journey from Birmingham to Bristol take?

Birmingham to Bristol Bus travel usually takes between 2 hours, depending on the route, stops, and traffic conditions.

Read More: Yellowstone National Park: A Natural Marvel Unveiled

Author

  • UW Stephen

    With UW Stephen as your guide, you'll embark on a literary journey that transcends borders, immerses you in different cultures, and fuels your wanderlust for new horizons.

Was this page helpful?
YesNo
UW Stephen
UW Stephen
With UW Stephen as your guide, you'll embark on a literary journey that transcends borders, immerses you in different cultures, and fuels your wanderlust for new horizons.

Related Posts

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,345FansLike
8,568FollowersFollow
4,690FollowersFollow
spot_img

Recent Stories