“Train from Stockholm to Copenhagen: Top 10 Comfortable Trains”

The best way to experience seamless travel through breathtaking landscapes is the Stockholm to Copenhagen Train route. Traveling by Train from Stockholm to Copenhagen would be a more economical and time-efficient option than driving or flying. On the other hand, the regional train takes a longer time to reach the destination. Tickets can be purchased online, and the prices differ based on the train type and travel time. It is advisable to make bookings to secure the most favorable price.

Rome2rio Banner

List of Stockholm to Copenhagen Train 

1. Train #519|1049 X 2000

When traveling between two cities, this style of Trains is more comfortable for both long and short trips. Here is the schedule specific in the early morning from Stockholm to Copenhagen Train.

  • Timing- 05:21 – 10:45
  • Duration- 5h 24m
  • Class- Economy/1st Class/Business
  • Ticket Price- $108
  • Passenger Amenities- WIFI, Power Socket

2. Train #521|1057 X 2000

Express trains with nice interiors and comfy seats are available for all types of routes for your family and kids. Here is the schedule specific in the morning from Stockholm to Copenhagen Train.

Rome2rio Banner
  • Timing- 06:16 – 11:45
  • Duration- 5h 29m
  • Class- Economy/1st Class/Business
  • Ticket Price- $159
  • Passenger Amenities- WIFI, Power Socket

3. Train #525 X 2000

The journey from Stockholm to Copenhagen by Train is one of the best and most cost-effective ways to save money and time. Here are the details of the train.

  • Timing- 08:20 -13:33
  • Duration- 5h 13m
  • Class- Economy/1st Class/Business
  • Ticket Price- $139
  • Passenger Amenities- WIFI, Power Socket

4. Train #527 X 2000

The journey from Stockholm to Copenhagen Train is quite comfortable, enabling travelers to quickly get where they’re going.  Here are the details of the Train.

  • Timing- 09:22 -14:33
  • Duration- 5h 11m
  • Class- Economy/1st Class/Business
  • Ticket Price- $139
  • Passenger Amenities- WIFI, Power Socket

5. Train #529|1089 X 2000

These high-speed trains are quick and avoid stations, this kind of train shortens the distance that passengers must travel. Here are the details of the Stockholm to Copenhagen Train  In the afternoon.

Rome2rio Banner
  • Timing- 10:21 – 15:45
  • Duration- 5h 24m
  • Class- Economy/1st Class/Business
  • Ticket Price- $132
  • Passenger Amenities- WIFI, Power Socket
Stockholm to Copenhagen Train
Image Source: Pinterest

6. Train #531|1097 X 2000

I benefit from using this train to link the major cities and areas. It helps to connect with locals and other travelers. The best time to travel is in the evening. Here are the details of the Stockholm to Copenhagen Train.

  • Timing- 11:21 -16:45
  • Duration- 5h 24m
  • Class- Economy/1st Class/Business
  • Ticket Price- $132
  • Passenger Amenities- WIFI, Power Socket

7. Train #533|1105 X 2000

Compared to other modes of transportation like flying or driving, these trains might be a more affordable option. Here are the details of the Stockholm to Copenhagen Train.

  • Timing- 12:21 – 17:45
  • Duration- 5h 24m
  • Class- Economy/1st Class/Business
  • Ticket Price- $132
  • Passenger Amenities- WIFI, Power Socket

8. Train #3943|1143

The train from Stockholm to Copenhagen is a great option, especially for shorter distances. It can help you save some money too and you can have a luxury train experience at the same time! Here are the details of the Stockholm to Copenhagen Train.

Trainline-Banner
  • Timing- 16:20 – 22:29
  • Duration- 6h 9m
  • Class- Economy/1st Class/Business
  • Ticket Price- $97
  • Passenger Amenities- WIFI, Power Socket

9. Train #547|1165 X 2000

The seats and facilities on these trains are frequently more comfortable, making them more enjoyable to ride with different amenities. Here are the details of the Stockholm to Copenhagen Train.

  • Timing- 19:20- 01:15
  • Duration- 5h 55m
  • Class- Economy/1st Class/Business
  • Ticket Price- $103
  • Passenger Amenities- WIFI, Power Socket

10. Train #1|1027

Compared to driving a vehicle or flying, taking the train from Stockholm to Copenhagen is a more ecologically responsible way of transportation. The information about the Stockholm to Copenhagen Train route is provided below.

  • Timing- 23:10- 08:00
  • Duration- 8h 50m
  • Class- Economy/1st Class/Business
  • Ticket Price- $91
  • Passenger Amenities- WIFI, Power Socket
Lisbon to Porto train Valencia to Barcelona train Paris to Marseille train Venice to Florence train Budapest to Vienna train Bratislava to Prague train
Porto to Lisbon train Barcelona to Seville train Avignon to Paris train Rome to Milan train Vienna to Budapest train Prague to Bratislava train
Lisbon to Lagos train Seville to Barcelona train Bordeaux to Paris train Milan to Turin train Berlin to Prague train Berlin to Krakow train
Lagos to Lisbon train Paris to London train Marseille to Nice train Rome to Bologna train Prague to Berlin train Bratislava to Brno train
Lisbon to Albufeira train Brussels to Paris train Paris to Bordeaux train Naples to Venice train Vienna to Munich train Brno to Bratislava train
Albufeira to Lisbon train Barcelona to Malaga train Rome to Florence train Berlin to Dresden train Budapest to Salzburg train Bucharest to Timisoara train
Faro to Lisbon train Cordoba to Madrid train Florence to Rome train Dresden to Berlin train Salzburg to Vienna train Budapest to Pecs train
Lisbon to Faro train Granada to Madrid train Florence to Venice train Munich to Berlin train Vienna to Salzburg train Karlovy Vary to Prague train
Coimbra to Lisbon train Granada to Seville train Milan to Venice train Berlin to Munich train Warsaw to Berlin train Pecs to Budapest train
Lisbon to Coimbra train Madrid to toledo train Venice to Milan train Amsterdam to Berlin train Berlin to Warsaw train Prague to Karlovy Vary train
Porto to Faro train Madrid to Cordoba train Naples to Rome train Munich to Budapest train Warsaw to Krakow train Bucharest to Constanta train
Faro to Porto train Seville to Granada train Rome to Naples train Budapest to Munich train Krakow to Warsaw train Constanta to Bucharest train
Lisbon to Braga train toledo to Madrid train Milan to Rome train Munich to Prague train Warsaw to Gdansk train Bucharest to Brasov train
Braga to Lisbon train Paris to Amsterdam train Florence to Milan train Prague to Munich train Gdansk to Warsaw train Brasov to Bucharest train
Porto to Coimbra train Amsterdam to Paris train Milan to Florence train Munich to Vienna train Bratislava to Budapest train Ljubljana to Vienna train
Coimbra to Porto train Lyon to Paris train Turin to Milan train Munich to Salzburg train Budapest to Bratislava train Vienna to Ljubljana train
Lisbon to Aveiro train Paris to Lyon train Florence to Naples train Salzburg to Munich train Bratislava to Vienna train Sofia to Varna train
Aveiro to Lisbon train Geneva to Paris train Naples to Florence train Prague to Dresden train Vienna to Bratislava train Sofia to Plovdiv train
Braga to Porto train Paris to Geneva train Bologna to Venice train Munich to Zurich train Aberdeen to Edinburgh Istanbul to Ankara train
Faro to Lagos train London to Paris train Venice to Bologna train Zurich to Munich train Bath to London Istanbul to Konya train
Lagos to Faro train Paris to Brussels train Bologna to Rome train Berlin to Frankfurt train Edinburgh to Inverness Ankara to Konya train
Lagos to Porto train Glasgow to London Florence to Turin train Brussels to Cologne train Glasgow to Inverness Bucharest to Cluj-Napoca train
Porto to Braga train London to York Florence to Verona train Cologne to Brussels train Leeds to London Eskisehir to Ankara train
Porto to Lagos train York to London Milan to Zurich train Frankfurt (Main) to Berlin train London to Bath Sofia to Burgas train
Madrid to Barcelona train Edinburgh to York Naples to Turin train Hamburg to Berlin train London to Oxford Thessaloniki to Athens train
Barcelona to Madrid train York to Edinburgh Myrdal to Oslo Munich to Nuremberg train London to Leeds Limerick to Dublin
Madrid to Seville train Liverpool to Manchester Gothenburg to Oslo Nuremberg to Munich train Oxford to London Dublin to Sligo
Seville to Madrid train Manchester to Liverpool Helsinki to Tampere Prague to Vienna train London to Glasgow Dublin to Waterford
Barcelona to Valencia train Bergen to Flam Oslo to Gothenburg Vienna to Prague train Manchester to London Waterford to Dublin
London to Edinburgh Helsinki to Turku Tampere to Helsinki Bergen to Oslo Bristol to London Dublin to Belfast
Edinburgh to London Turku to Helsinki Cork to Dublin Helsinki to Rovaniemi London to Manchester Belfast to Dublin
Edinburgh to Glasgow Oslo to Myrdal Dublin to Cork Rovaniemi to Helsinki Birmingham to London Copenhagen to Stockholm
Glasgow to Edinburgh London to Liverpool Liverpool to London London to Birmingham Glasgow to Fort William Galway to Dublin
Oslo to Bergen Oslo to Stockholm Stockholm to Oslo Fort William to Glasgow Dublin to Galway Dublin to Limerick

Author

  • UW Stephen

    With UW Stephen as your guide, you'll embark on a literary journey that transcends borders, immerses you in different cultures, and fuels your wanderlust for new horizons.

Was this page helpful?
YesNo
UW Stephen
UW Stephen
With UW Stephen as your guide, you'll embark on a literary journey that transcends borders, immerses you in different cultures, and fuels your wanderlust for new horizons.

Related Posts

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

2,345FansLike
8,568FollowersFollow
4,690FollowersFollow
spot_img

Recent Stories